*Note: The standings for schools in Hub City Sports Talk’s coverage area are highlighted in bold.

                            Overall       District     Total Points    Last Game

Region 3-6A

Oak Grove          3-1             0-0                145               L 51-19 versus Hattiesburg

Terry                     4-0               0-0                119           W 24-0 over Port Gibson

Brandon               3-1              0-0                104              W 34-6 over Tupelo

Petal                      1-3               0-0                95               W 27-0 over Laurel

Meridian               2-2               0-0                81               W 26-23 over Noxubee County

Pearl                      2-2              0-0                65                L 35-12 versus Madison Central

Jim Hill                  1-3               0-0                 42                W 28-18 over Wingfield

George County        1-3               0-0                 23               L 13-12 versus Ocean Springs

Region 4-5A

Hattiesburg          4-0              0-0                175               W 51-19 over Oak Grove

Picayune                 2-2               0-0                124               L 37-35 versus Gulfport

Long Beach            2-1              0-0                122              W 38-35 over Vancleave

Gautier                  3-1              0-0                119               L 25-22 versus Pascagoula

Wayne County      2-1               0-0                71               Bye

West Harrison      2-2              0-0                63               W 21-0 over Pass Christian

Pearl River Central   1-2          0-0            62                   Bye

Stone                       0-3               0-0                 48             L 43-14 versus Poplarville

Region 7-4A

Poplarville             3-1               0-0                 154                W 43-14 over Stone

Sumrall                 4-0               0-0                 127               W 40-7 over Enterprise

Lawrence County   3-1             0-0                96                 W 20-7 over Bay

Purvis                     1-2               0-0                  69                Bye

Greene County      2-2               0-0                 45                 W 7-0 over Quitman

FCAHS                    0-4               0-0                 26                L 14-0 versus Resurrection Catholic 

Region 8-2A

Richton                   3-1                  0-0              148              W 42-28 over Magee

Collins                     3-1                0-0               123                W 33-25 over Magee

Perry Central         2-2                0-0               107               L 35-0 versus Columbia

North Forrest      1-3                 0-0                90               W 49-13 over Sacred Heart

St. Patrick               2-2                0-0               65               L 17-6 versus Pope John Paul II

Region 4-1A

Lumberton          4-0                0-0               136             W 33-14 over Franklin County

Stringer                   3-1                0-0              130            W 46-7 over Mize

Salem                     1-3                0-0               96              L 46-24 versus Puckett

East Marion          1-3                0-0               93              L 42-28 versus Richton

Resurrection Catholic   2-1      0-0               77          W 14-0 Over Forrest County Agricultural

Sacred Heart        0-4               0-0              58              L 39-13 versus North Forrest

Mount Olive          0-4                0-0               58              L 44-26 versus Bogue Chitto

MAIS District 1-AAAA (Division I)

Jackson Prep          4-0                0-0             178          W 41-0 over Pillow Academy

Madison-Ridgeland Academy   4-0    0-0     175       W 50-0 over Copiah Academy

Jackson Academy   4-0                0-0              157        W 31-14 over Northeast Lauderdale

Parklane Academy  3-1               0-0             145     L 34-28 versus Columbia Academy

Oak Forest (LA)      4-0                0-0             130           W 19-7 over Silliman Institute

PCS                            0-4               0-0               35         L 20-7 versus Simpson Academy